Spoilers: enemy names, artwork and rewardsIncludes content beyond the demo. Open to view the bestiary; close to hide it.
All monsters
BESTIARY

Titanoraidos

1 recorded variant. Select a variant to see its own stats, artwork and rewards.

Animated battle sprite
LEVEL 60 · BOSS
HP
800,000
MP
999
Stagger
2,025
Strength
900
Stamina
750
Magic
850
Spirit
750
Speed
430

40,000 EXP · 25,000 gil

Plan your approach

Recorded elemental weaknesses: Ice

Match your attack to this variant’s resistance. Stored stats and move lists do not establish an exact turn order, a guaranteed status infliction, or demo availability.

Test damage assumptions · Compare complete builds

Element resistance

Fire0%
Ice−50%
Wind50%
Earth0%
Lightning50%
Water0%
Light0%
Dark0%

Status resistance

Poison100%
Blind100%
Sleep80%
Silence80%
Paralysis80%
Confusion100%
Petrify100%
Charm100%
Berserk80%
Doom—
Slow50%
Strength down50%
Stamina down50%
Magic down50%
Spirit down50%
Instant death100%
Gravity100%

0% neutral · Negative: more damage · 100%: immune · 200%: absorbs. Status percentages are resistance, not infliction chances.

Drops

NormalMegalixir100%
RareNone

Steals

NormalNone
RareNone

Drop percentages are base chances before bonuses. Steal slot probabilities are still being verified.

Attack Pattern

Escalates at Titanoraidos’s eighth and eighteenth actions, rather than at HP thresholds.

Numbers count this boss’s own actions; combos are listed together. Battle-turn rules are labeled.

WhenAction
Turns 1–7: repeat steps 1 → 2 → 380% Crush / 20% Disaster → choose from Crush (40%) or Trample (40%) or Meteor (20%) → 80% Crush / 20% Meteor.
Turn 8Use Ultima once.
Turns 9–17: first attack in the repeating pattern60% Crush, 32% Disaster, 8% Snort.
Turns 9–17: second attack in the repeating pattern60% Charge, 24% Meteor, 16% Ultima.
Turns 9–17: third attack in the repeating pattern60% Crush, 16% Meteor, 24% Ultima.
Turn 18 onward: first attack in the repeating pattern40% Crush, 48% Disaster, 12% Snort.
Turn 18 onward: second attack in the repeating pattern60% Meteor; 40% Ultima.
Turn 18 onward: third attack in the repeating pattern60% Crush; 40% Ultima.

Combat Actions

NonePhysicalSingle Target18110025—
  • Turns 1–7: repeat steps 1 → 2 → 3
  • Turns 9–17: first attack in the repeating pattern
3 more
  • Turns 9–17: third attack in the repeating pattern
  • Turn 18 onward: first attack in the repeating pattern
  • Turn 18 onward: third attack in the repeating pattern
—
NonePhysicalSingle Target18110025—
  • Turns 1–7: repeat steps 1 → 2 → 3
—
NoneMagicRandom Targets12045004068 MP
  • Turns 1–7: repeat steps 1 → 2 → 3
  • Turns 9–17: second attack in the repeating pattern
2 more
  • Turns 9–17: third attack in the repeating pattern
  • Turn 18 onward: second attack in the repeating pattern

Deal magic damage to all enemies.

NoneMagicAoE4815004595 MP
  • Turn 8
  • Turns 9–17: second attack in the repeating pattern
3 more
  • Turns 9–17: third attack in the repeating pattern
  • Turn 18 onward: second attack in the repeating pattern
  • Turn 18 onward: third attack in the repeating pattern

Deal magic damage to all enemies.

NonePhysicalSingle Target2417025—
  • Turns 9–17: second attack in the repeating pattern

A low-accuracy physical attack with a chance to inflict Paralysis.

None—AoE—————
  • Turns 1–7: repeat steps 1 → 2 → 3
  • Turns 9–17: first attack in the repeating pattern
1 more
  • Turn 18 onward: first attack in the repeating pattern

Has a chance to inflict Blind, Silence, Confusion and Doom on all enemies.

None—Single Target—————
  • Turns 9–17: first attack in the repeating pattern
  • Turn 18 onward: first attack in the repeating pattern
Effects: Withdrawal Battle · Impossible Select. Open the ability for details.

Traits & Passives

Uses powerful skills more frequently the longer the battles lasts.

Uses a skill that removes targets from battle.

Research Notes

These patterns were checked against the installed game’s AI.

How the patterns were checked · Detailed source notes

Variant source data

Stored base stats. Encounter effects may modify these values. Battle-group references do not establish demo availability.

{
  "unitId": 2051,
  "table": "DT_UnitParameter",
  "row": "WM強敵ティタノレイドス",
  "offset": 317381,
  "faceIconId": 208,
  "dropNormalRate": 1,
  "dropRareRate": 30,
  "stealRate": 5,
  "battleGroups": [
    9116
  ]
}